Is Morrisons Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- double cream
- single cream
- ricotta cheese
- semi skimmed milk
- milk
extra mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Egg Pasta (18%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Dried Egg Albumen), Tomato (16%), Water, Spinach, Milk, Semi Skimmed Milk, Ricotta Cheese (milk) (6%), Cornflour, Single Cream (milk), Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Paste, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Double Cream (milk), Mozzarella Cheese (milk), Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk), Onion, Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract Powder, Garlic Purée, Spices, Thickener (pectins), Parsley, Basil. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.
Check Morrisons Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Spinach & Ricotta Cannelloni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


