Is Morrisons Strawberry Granola Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat flakes
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oat Flakes (73%), Sugar, Palm Oil, Freeze Dried Strawberry Pieces (1.5%), Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Honey
Check Morrisons Strawberry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Strawberry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Strawberry Granola is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
FruitySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


