Is Morrisons the best 2 mini french baking camemberts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 290ge mini camembert cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
290ge mini camembert cheese (milk) (83%), mulled cranberry and red onion chutney (white sugar, water, cranberry (15%), glucose syrup, red onion (11%), red wine (contains sulphites), cranberry concentrate, cornflour, lemon juice, garlic purée, sugar, cinnamon, salt, ginger powder, nutmeg, rapeseed oil). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. warning egnant women should avoid eating this product. utrition ical values per 1/2 pack consumed) gy ich saturates hydrate ch sugars per 100g 1271kj/
Check Morrisons the best 2 mini french baking camemberts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons the best 2 mini french baking camemberts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Essential Baking Company Take & Bake Sourdough, 16 oz
Enjoy Life Baking Mini Chips
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Chips - 10 Oz
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, 20 oz Bag
Baker's Joy® The Original No-Stick Baking Spray with Flour 5 oz. Can
About this product
Cheese · Piece


