Is Morrisons the best 2 mini french baking camemberts Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

290ge mini camembert cheese (milk) (83%), mulled cranberry and red onion chutney (white sugar, water, cranberry (15%), glucose syrup, red onion (11%), red wine (contains sulphites), cranberry concentrate, cornflour, lemon juice, garlic purée, sugar, cinnamon, salt, ginger powder, nutmeg, rapeseed oil). allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. warning egnant women should avoid eating this product. utrition ical values per 1/2 pack consumed) gy ich saturates hydrate ch sugars per 100g 1271kj/

Check Morrisons the best 2 mini french baking camemberts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingSandwichSide Dish