Is Morrisons The Best 6 Pork & Yorkshire Ale Sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausage filled in a beef collagen casing
- pork
- dextrose
sausage filled in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (83%), Gluten-free Saltaire Blonde Ale (contains Barley) (9%), Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Potato Starch, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Thyme, Stabilisers (triphosphates, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Herbs, Parsley, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite), Yeast Extract, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Psyllium Fibre, Cayenne Pepper. Sausage Filled In A Beef Collagen Casing. Contains Barley, Metabisulphite.
Check Morrisons The Best 6 Pork & Yorkshire Ale Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 6 Pork & Yorkshire Ale Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


