Is Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pork
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Bramley Apple (5%), Pea Flour, Dried Apple (3%), Apple Powder, Demerara Sugar, Parsley, Honey, Salt, Spices, Sage, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Breakfast Best Pork Sausage Patties
Field Roast Grain Meat Apple Maple Breakfast Sausages, 9.31 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


