Is Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (80%), Bramley Apple (5%), Pea Flour, Dried Apple (3%), Apple Powder, Demerara Sugar, Parsley, Honey, Salt, Spices, Sage, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Preservative (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Metabisulphite.
Check Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best 6 Thick Pork & Bramley Apple Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
Breakfast Best Pork Sausage Patties
Field Roast Grain Meat Apple Maple Breakfast Sausages, 9.31 oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


