Is Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Liver (28%), Water, Wild Mushroom (12%), Pork (10%), Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Spices (contain Mustard), Pork Rind, Pork Protein, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Mushroom Extract, Antioxidants (Citric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Herbs, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Vanilla Extract, Decoration (Colour (Plain Caramel), Glucose Syrup)
Check Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


