Is Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork protein
- pork rind
- pork gelatine
- pork
- pork liver
- dextrose
pork protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver (28%), Water, Wild Mushroom (12%), Pork (10%), Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Spices (contain Mustard), Pork Rind, Pork Protein, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Mushroom Extract, Antioxidants (Citric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Herbs, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Vanilla Extract, Decoration (Colour (Plain Caramel), Glucose Syrup)
Check Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


