Is Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- cereals containing gluten
- yeast extract
cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver (28%), Water, Wild Mushroom (12%), Pork (10%), Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt, Dextrose, Pork Gelatine, Spices (contain Mustard), Pork Rind, Pork Protein, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates), Mushroom Extract, Antioxidants (Citric Acid, Sodium Ascorbate), Herbs, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Vanilla Extract, Decoration (Colour (Plain Caramel), Glucose Syrup)
Check Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Brussels Pate With Mushroom is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


