Is Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Butlers Farmhouse Traditional Red Leicester:Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Inglewhite Farmhouse Blue:Blue Cheese (Milk)Vintage Caledonian Cheddar:Cheddar Cheese (Milk)White Stilton® and Cranberry:Stilton® Cheese (Milk), Dried Cranberry (12%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar
Check Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


