Is Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vintage caledonian cheddar:cheddar cheese
- inglewhite farmhouse blue:blue cheese
- cheese
- milk
- butlers farmhouse traditional red leicester:red leicester cheese
vintage caledonian cheddar:cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butlers Farmhouse Traditional Red Leicester:Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Inglewhite Farmhouse Blue:Blue Cheese (Milk)Vintage Caledonian Cheddar:Cheddar Cheese (Milk)White Stilton® and Cranberry:Stilton® Cheese (Milk), Dried Cranberry (12%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar
Check Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Doritos Nаcho Cheese Flavored Tortilla Chips Party Size
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Where to buy
Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


