Is Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • vintage caledonian cheddar:cheddar cheese
  • inglewhite farmhouse blue:blue cheese
  • cheese
  • milk
  • butlers farmhouse traditional red leicester:red leicester cheese

vintage caledonian cheddar:cheddar cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butlers Farmhouse Traditional Red Leicester:Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Inglewhite Farmhouse Blue:Blue Cheese (Milk)Vintage Caledonian Cheddar:Cheddar Cheese (Milk)White Stilton® and Cranberry:Stilton® Cheese (Milk), Dried Cranberry (12%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar

Check Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing