Is Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • vintage caledonian cheddar:cheddar cheese
  • inglewhite farmhouse blue:blue cheese
  • cheese
  • butlers farmhouse traditional red leicester:red leicester cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butlers Farmhouse Traditional Red Leicester:Red Leicester Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Colour (Annatto))Inglewhite Farmhouse Blue:Blue Cheese (Milk)Vintage Caledonian Cheddar:Cheddar Cheese (Milk)White Stilton® and Cranberry:Stilton® Cheese (Milk), Dried Cranberry (12%) (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar

Check Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Cheese Party Bites is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing