Is Morrisons The Best Finely Sliced Dry Cured Honey Roast Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Honey (4%), Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium acetates, sodium nitrite), Salt, Demerara sugar, Sugar, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate).
Check Morrisons The Best Finely Sliced Dry Cured Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Finely Sliced Dry Cured Honey Roast Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham, 9 oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


