Is Morrisons The Best Gingerbread & Butterscotch Sponge Pudding Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Butterscotch Sauce (20%) (partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Cream (milk), Water, Demerara Sugar, Light Brown Sugar, Butter (milk), Cornflour, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Gelling Agent (pectins), Flavouring, Preservative (potassium Sorbate)), Egg, Sugar, Vegetable Oils. (palm, Rapeseed), Rice Flour, Humectant (glycerine), Treacle, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Stem Ginger (ginger, Sugar), Maize Flour, Colour (plain Caramel), Raising Agents (calcium Phosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Ginger, Cinnamon, Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Salt, Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Morrisons The Best Gingerbread & Butterscotch Sponge Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Gingerbread & Butterscotch Sponge Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Instant Butterscotch Pudding & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz Box
Earths Best The Sesame Street Organic Veggie Puffs
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
BUTTERSCOTCH NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED PUDDING CUPS
Simply Delish Butterscotch Flavour Instant Pudding
About this product
Snack · Pouch


