Is Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavouring
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, butter (milk), milk chocolate (11%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milk fat, dried skimmed milk, whey powder (milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), glucose syrup, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), fat reduced cocoa powder, belgian milk chocolate (3%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), humectant (glycerol), dried skimmed milk, dried whole egg, cocoa butter, maize starch, cocoa mass, palm kernel oil, dried whole milk, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins, polyglyceroi esters of fatty acids), raising agents (sodium carbonates, diphosphates), dried egg white, salt, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), preservative (potassium sorbate), butter oil (milk), colour (iron oxide), flavourings. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. c
Check Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
Morrisons The Best Mango & Amarillo Chilli Chutney
The Best Hand Cooked Sea Salt Black Pepper Crispy
Morrisons The Best White Potatoes
Morrisons The Best Pesto Alla
About this product
Snack · Loaf


