Is Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • butter oil
  • dried skimmed milk
  • dried whole milk
  • milk
  • butter
  • belgian milk chocolate
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, butter (milk), milk chocolate (11%) (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, milk fat, dried skimmed milk, whey powder (milk), vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), glucose syrup, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), fat reduced cocoa powder, belgian milk chocolate (3%) (sugar, cocoa butter, dried whole milk, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), humectant (glycerol), dried skimmed milk, dried whole egg, cocoa butter, maize starch, cocoa mass, palm kernel oil, dried whole milk, emulsifiers (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithins, polyglyceroi esters of fatty acids), raising agents (sodium carbonates, diphosphates), dried egg white, salt, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), preservative (potassium sorbate), butter oil (milk), colour (iron oxide), flavourings. allergy advice for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. may also contain nuts. c

Check Morrisons the Best HAND ROLLED CHOCOLATE FUDGE YULE LOG against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking