Is Morrisons The Best Hot Smoked Salmon Salad Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salmon (fish), Potato, Cucumber, Cabbage, Spinach, Carrot, Lemons, Beetroot, Rapeseed oil, Water, Sugar, Red wine vinegar, Salt, Demerara sugar, Colour (Beetroot red), White wine vinegar, Spirit vinegar, Chilli flakes, Red pepper, Cornflour, Garlic powder, Stabilisers (Guar gum, Maize starch, Xanthan gum), Mustard flour, Concentrated lemon juice, Cane molasses, Garlic purée, Black pepper, Lemon juice from concentrate, Sea salt, Mustard husk, Pimento, Flavouring, Turmeric. Contains fish, mustard.
Check Morrisons The Best Hot Smoked Salmon Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Hot Smoked Salmon Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Louisiana Louisiana Brand the Perfect Hot Sauce
Louisiana One Drop Does It The Perfect Hot Sauce, 12 fl oz
Applegate Grassfed The Great Organic Uncured Beef Hot Dog - 10oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Bumble Bee Snack On The Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Kit
About this product
Seafood · Whole


