Is Morrisons The Best Scottish Mature Cheddar & Onion Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- dried cheese
- scottish cheddar cheese powder
- whey powder
- dried mature cheddar cheese
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Dried Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Dried Onion, Buttermilk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Dried Spring Onion, Yeast Extract, Yeast Powder, Parsley, Scottish Cheddar Cheese Powder (Dried Cheese (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk), Acid Citric Acid), Flavouring (contains Milk), Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Morrisons The Best Scottish Mature Cheddar & Onion Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Scottish Mature Cheddar & Onion Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
About this product
Chips · Pouch


