Is Morrisons The Best Tangy & Spicy Tomato & Habanero Chilli Chutney Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (30%), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar Of Modena (13%) (wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Bramley Apple, Apple Purée (bramley Apple, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid)), Onion, San Marzano Tomato (3%) (tomato, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Dried Onion, Garlic Purée, Salt, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Mustard Seed, Habanero Chilli, Preservative (acetic Acid). Contains Mustard.
Check Morrisons The Best Tangy & Spicy Tomato & Habanero Chilli Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons The Best Tangy & Spicy Tomato & Habanero Chilli Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySpicyAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


