Is Morrisons The Best Tomato & Chilli Chutney Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (30%), Sugar, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (13%) (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Bramley apple, Apple Purée, Onion, San Marzano Tomato (3%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice), Tomato Paste, Dried Onion, Garlic Purée, Salt, Ginger Purée, Red Chilli Purée, Habanero Chilli Mash (Habanero Chilli, Salt, Preservative (Acetic Acid)), Mustard Seed

Check Morrisons The Best Tomato & Chilli Chutney against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons The Best Tomato & Chilli Chutney is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangySweetSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking