Is Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- medium fat hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (60%), Water, Pepperoni (8%) (pork, Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Coriander, Garlic, Antioxidants (extracts Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid), Paprika, Pepper Extract), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Basil, Red Chilli, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, Fennel Seed. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


