Is Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato (60%), Water, Pepperoni (8%) (pork, Preservative (sodium Nitrite), Dextrose, Cayenne Pepper, Salt, Coriander, Garlic, Antioxidants (extracts Of Rosemary, Ascorbic Acid), Paprika, Pepper Extract), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (milk), White Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Basil, Red Chilli, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper, Fennel Seed. Contains Milk.
Check Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tomato & Pepperoni Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


