Is Morrisons Unsweetened Almond Milk Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Almonds (2%), Calcium Phosphates, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Potassium Iodide, Vitamin E, Vitamin B12, Riboflavin, Vitamin D. -- ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Morrisons Unsweetened Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Unsweetened Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Unsweetened Almond Milk is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BeverageCoffeeCookingSmoothie


