Is Morrisons Vegetable Stock Pots Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose monohydrate
dextrose monohydrate
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Glucose syrup, Dextrose monohydrate, Yeast extract, Caster sugar, Rapeseed oil, Carrot extract (3%), Maltodextrin, Onion concentrate, Red pepper extract, Celery juice concentrate, Onion powder, Stabilizer (tara gum), Carrot, Parsley, Garlic purée, Black pepper, Celery, Refined celery seed oil.
Check Morrisons Vegetable Stock Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Vegetable Stock Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Soup · Cube


