Is Morrisons Wild Pacific Pink Salmon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Pacific Pink Salmon (oncorhynchus Gorbuscha) Ingredients Pink Salmon (fish) (99%), Salt. Allergy Advice For Allergens, See Ingredients In Bold. Warning This Product Contains Bones That Are Soft And Edible. How To Store Store In A Cool, Dry Place. Once Opened Transfer Contents Into A Non-metallic Container, Keep Refrigerated And Consume Within 2 Days. Nutrition Typical Values Per 100g: Energy 579kj/138kcal, Fat 4.8g, Of Which Saturates 0.9g, Carbohydrate Nil, Of Which Sugars Nil, Fibre Nil, Protein 23.6g, Salt 0.8g Contains Fish.

Check Morrisons Wild Pacific Pink Salmon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep