Is Morton & Bassett Peppercorns, Rainbow (Whole), 1.9 Ounce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains: White Peppercorn, Black Peppercorn, Allspice, Green Peppercorn and Pink Peppercorn.

Check Morton & Bassett Peppercorns, Rainbow (Whole), 1.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morton & Bassett Peppercorns, Rainbow (Whole), 1.9 Ounce is available at 6 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartUnited SupermarketsIGA

About this product

Seasoning · Whole, Dried

Flavor
PepperySpicy
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep