Is Moser Roth Belgian Chocolate Seashells Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk solids 23% minimum
- milk solids 14% minimum
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- white chocolate 14
- lecithins
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Hazelnuts 23%, Dark Chocolate 25% (sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins), White Chocolate 14% (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins), Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 31% Minimum, Milk Solids 23% Minimum, White Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 23% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Contains Hazelnuts and Milk. It may also contain Almonds and Wheat.
Check Moser Roth Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


