Is Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt Vegan?

Description
Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is a chocolate bar made in Germany. It features sea salt, which adds a contrasting flavor to the dark chocolate. The chocolate bar has a perfect balance of sweetness. It is available in six packs, each containing premium German chocolate. Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is highly regarded for its quality and taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is a chocolate bar made in Germany. It features sea salt, which adds a contrasting flavor to the dark chocolate. The chocolate bar has a perfect balance of sweetness. It is available in six packs, each containing premium German chocolate. Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is highly regarded for its quality and taste.
Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Moser Roth Dark Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


