Is Moser Roth Délice Fine Truffles Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry milk
- dry cream
- buttermilk
- dry buttermilk
- whole milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
- nonfat dry milk
- +1 more
dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Ground Hazelnuts, Dry Whole Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Butterfat, Dry Buttermilk, Butterfat, Hazelnuts, Dry Milk, Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cocoa, Dry Cream, Salt. Contains Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Coconut Oil, Hazelnuts, Buttermilk and Lactose. It may also contain Milk, Soy, Hazelnuts, Coconut and Wheat.
Check Moser Roth Délice Fine Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Délice Fine Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Super Fine Almond Flour - 16oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


