Is Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond Dairy Free?

Description
Bittersweet richness and tart fruit notes are complemented by a crisp, textured crunch, creating layered flavor and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking; reviewers frequently praise balanced sweetness, textured contrast, and suitability for gifting or sharing at social gatherings.

Description
Bittersweet richness and tart fruit notes are complemented by a crisp, textured crunch, creating layered flavor and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking; reviewers frequently praise balanced sweetness, textured contrast, and suitability for gifting or sharing at social gatherings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (6%), Raspberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (6%) [raspberry Puree, Sugar, Apple Puree, Pineapple, Thickener (401), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Almonds And Soy. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


