Is Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond Gluten Free?

Description
Bittersweet richness and tart fruit notes are complemented by a crisp, textured crunch, creating layered flavor and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking; reviewers frequently praise balanced sweetness, textured contrast, and suitability for gifting or sharing at social gatherings.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten cereals
- natural flavour
gluten cereals
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet richness and tart fruit notes are complemented by a crisp, textured crunch, creating layered flavor and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking; reviewers frequently praise balanced sweetness, textured contrast, and suitability for gifting or sharing at social gatherings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (6%), Raspberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (6%) [raspberry Puree, Sugar, Apple Puree, Pineapple, Thickener (401), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Almonds And Soy. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


