Is Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond Vegan?

Description
Bittersweet richness and tart fruit notes are complemented by a crisp, textured crunch, creating layered flavor and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking; reviewers frequently praise balanced sweetness, textured contrast, and suitability for gifting or sharing at social gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bittersweet richness and tart fruit notes are complemented by a crisp, textured crunch, creating layered flavor and firm snap. Commonly enjoyed as an after-dinner indulgence, paired with coffee or wine, or used in baking; reviewers frequently praise balanced sweetness, textured contrast, and suitability for gifting or sharing at social gatherings.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (6%), Raspberry Flavoured Fruit Pieces (6%) [raspberry Puree, Sugar, Apple Puree, Pineapple, Thickener (401), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Flavour, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Extract. Contains: Almonds And Soy. May Contain Gluten Cereals, Milk, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Finest Dark Raspberry Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


