Is Moser Roth Milk Chocolate Lovers' Duo Egg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk solids 31% minimum
- milk solids 21 % minimum
- shellac
- whole milk powder
- milk
- ghanaian chocolate
- ghanaian milk chocolate
- butter
- natural vanilla flavouring
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate with caramel pieces, sea salt and a golden decoration (50%) [belgian milk chocolate (92%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), natural vanilla flavouring), caramel pieces (8%) (sugar, glucose syrup, butter (milk), cream (milk), water, raising agent: sodium carbonates), sea salt, golden decoration (glazing agent: shellac, colours: curcumin, iron oxides and hydroxides)], ghanaian milk chocolate (50%) (sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), natural vanilla flavouring), belgian milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 31% minimum, milk solids 21 % minimum, ghanaian chocolate contains cocoa solids 41% minimum, milk solids 31% minimum, typical values energy fat
Check Moser Roth Milk Chocolate Lovers' Duo Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Milk Chocolate Lovers' Duo Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


