Is Moser Roth Milk Chocolate Lovers' Duo Egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 21 % minimum
- milk solids 31% minimum
- cream
- ghanaian milk chocolate
- milk
- butter
- whole milk powder
- belgian milk chocolate
- +1 more
milk solids 21 % minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate with caramel pieces, sea salt and a golden decoration (50%) [belgian milk chocolate (92%) (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), natural vanilla flavouring), caramel pieces (8%) (sugar, glucose syrup, butter (milk), cream (milk), water, raising agent: sodium carbonates), sea salt, golden decoration (glazing agent: shellac, colours: curcumin, iron oxides and hydroxides)], ghanaian milk chocolate (50%) (sugar, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), natural vanilla flavouring), belgian milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 31% minimum, milk solids 21 % minimum, ghanaian chocolate contains cocoa solids 41% minimum, milk solids 31% minimum, typical values energy fat
Check Moser Roth Milk Chocolate Lovers' Duo Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth Milk Chocolate Lovers' Duo Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


