Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolaters Finest Dark Orange & Almond Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • includes 52% cocoa chocolate almond & orange includes 45 is minimum

includes 52% cocoa chocolate almond & orange includes 45 is minimum

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Almond (6%), Orange Flavoured Fruit Pieces (6%) [concentrated Orange Juice, Sugar, Apple Puree, Pineapple, Thickener (401), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Orange Flavour], Natural Orange Flavour, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Vanilla Extract. Dark Chocolate (88%) Includes 52% Cocoa Chocolate Almond & Orange Includes 45 Is Minimum. Dark Solids Minimum And 2% Concentrated Orange Juice. Contains: Almond, Soy. May Contain Gluten, Wheat, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut, Milk, Peanut.

Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolaters Finest Dark Orange & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyCitrusBitter
Texture
CrunchySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing