Is Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark Mint Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep mint-forward flavor pairs with a firm snap and smooth, lingering melt; texture is dense yet creamy. Common uses include after-dinner bites, baking garnish, and gifting. Customer reviews frequently note bold mint contrast, high-quality mouthfeel, favorable value, and occasional comments about small portions or fragmented bars on arrival and aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Mint Flavor With Other Natural Flavors. Contains: Soy. May Contain: Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Coconut And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark Mint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Moser Roth Privat Chocolatiers Dark Mint is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking