No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Moser Roth Salted Caramel Cocoa Dusted Truffles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils (coconut, Palm Kernel), Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Whey Powder (milk), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor. Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts and Wheat.

Check Moser Roth Salted Caramel Cocoa Dusted Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Moser Roth Salted Caramel Cocoa Dusted Truffles | Spoonful