Is Moser Roth, White Cookies Chocolate Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Natural Flavors, Salt), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder
Check Moser Roth, White Cookies Chocolate Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Moser Roth, White Cookies Chocolate Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


