Is MOSER ROTH, WHITE STRACCIATELLA CHOCOLATE BARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • chocolate
  • white chocolate

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT), CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check MOSER ROTH, WHITE STRACCIATELLA CHOCOLATE BARS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetButteryVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go