No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MOSUL KUBBA CHICKEN TIKKA MEAL, 10.00 OZ Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tikka: Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Sauce (Dates, Date Syrup, Tamarind, Fruit, Vinegar, Tomatoes, Sugar, Salt, Natural Spices) Tomato Sauce (Tomato Concentrate, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spices, and Natural Flavor), Olive Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Salt, Garlic Powder, and Paprika Rice: Basmati Rice, Water, Corn Oil, Salt, Turmeric, Rose Water (Rose Solution, Distilled Water) Vegetables: Green Peas, Carrots, Green Beans, and Corn.

Check MOSUL KUBBA CHICKEN TIKKA MEAL, 10.00 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? MOSUL KUBBA CHICKEN TIKKA MEAL, 10.00 OZ | Spoonful