Is Mother Africa cocoyam fufu flour Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato granulate (acidity regulator E330, antioxidant E223), cassava. Cocoyam (5%), E162. Contains Sulphites. (DE) ZUTATEN: Kartoffelgranulat (Säureregulator E330, Antioxidans E223), Maniok, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Enthält Suifit. (FR) INGREDIENTS: Granulés de pomme de terre (régulateur d'acidité E330, antioxydant E223). manioc, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Contient du Sulfites. (NL) INGREDIENTEN: Aardappelgranulaat (zuurteregelaar E330, antioxidant E223), cassave, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Bevat Sulfieten. (1) INGREDIENTI: Granulato di patate (regolatore di acidità E330, antiossidante E223), manioca, Cocoyam (5%), E162. Contiene Solfiti. (ES) INGREDIENTES: Granulado de patata (requlador de acidez E330, antioxidante E223), mandioca, Cocoyam (5%). E162. Contiene Sulfitos.

Check Mother Africa cocoyam fufu flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish