Is Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolatey sweetness balanced by toasted cereal notes; the texture combines tender chew with occasional crispness from embedded bits. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfasts; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on varying softness and freshness.
Why it's not lactose free
- butter 8
- cream
- milk
butter 8
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolatey sweetness balanced by toasted cereal notes; the texture combines tender chew with occasional crispness from embedded bits. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfasts; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on varying softness and freshness.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 34%, Dark Choc 14% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter 8% (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223 (Contains Sulphites))), Dark Chocolate 4% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheat), Wheat Bran.
Check Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


