Is Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g Oat Free?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolatey sweetness balanced by toasted cereal notes; the texture combines tender chew with occasional crispness from embedded bits. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfasts; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on varying softness and freshness.
Why it's not oat free
- wholegrain oats 34
wholegrain oats 34
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy bars offer a pronounced chocolatey sweetness balanced by toasted cereal notes; the texture combines tender chew with occasional crispness from embedded bits. Commonly eaten as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick breakfasts; reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient portioning, with occasional comments on varying softness and freshness.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oats 34%, Dark Choc 14% (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Invert Sugar, Wheat Flour, Butter 8% (Cream (Milk), Salt), Brown Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (Preservative (223 (Contains Sulphites))), Dark Chocolate 4% (Sugar, Cocoa Solids (Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour, Milk), Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder (Raising Agents (500, 450), Wheat), Wheat Bran.
Check Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Baked Oaty Slices Chocolate Chip | 240g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


