Is Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • milk solids
  • caramel flavoured chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains And Seeds, Oats , Sunflower Seeds , Puffed Buckwheat , Puffed Sorghum ), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Chicory Root Fibre, Caramel Flavoured Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Salt, Natural Colours (Annatto, Beetroot), Natural Caramel Flavour), Rice Pops (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Rosemary Extract, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids

Check Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Caramel 180g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast