Is Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Choc Berry 180g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milk fat
anhydrous milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrains And Seeds, Oats , Sunflower Seeds , Puffed Buckwheat ), Glucose Syrup (Sulphites), Chicory Root Fibre, Dark Chocolate,sup,,/sup, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural Flavour), Rice Pops (Gluten), Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Cocoa Powder, Mixed Berry Pieces, Fruit (Strawberry Puree , Blackcurrant Puree , Raspberry Puree , Blueberry Puree ), Invert Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Sugar, Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid)), Rice Flour, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lectithin), Acidity Regulator, Acid (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Dark Chocolate Contains 45% Cocoa Soilds
Check Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Choc Berry 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Choc Berry 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Kellogg's Nutri-Grain, Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Mixed Berry, 10.4 Oz, 8 Ct
Where to buy
Mother Earth Better Bars Muesli Bars Choc Berry 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


