Is Mother Earth Cashews Batch Roasted & Salted Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews 98
cashews 98
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cashews 98%, Vegetable Oil (No Palm Oil), Salt.
Check Mother Earth Cashews Batch Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Cashews Batch Roasted & Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Cashews Batch Roasted & Salted is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingOn The Go


