Is Mother Earth Chilli Crispy Mix 260g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- flavoured soy crisps
- soy flour
- soy
flavoured soy crisps
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BBQ Coated Peanuts (Wheat Flour, Peanuts, Sugar, Salt, Coconut Oil, BBQ Powder), Flavoured Noodles (Flour Blend (Rice, Chickpea, Maize), Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika , Chilli, Mustard), Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Acetic Acid, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powders, Herb), Flavoured Soy Crisps (Wheat Starch, Sunflower Oil, Multigrain Meal (Corn, Wheat, Barley, Rice, Oat, Rye), Soy Flour, Sugar, Salt, Spices (Paprika , Chilli, Pepper ), Natural Flavour (Milk, Soy), Onion Powder, Yeast Extract), Toasted Corn (Corn, Sunflower Oil, Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Smoke Flavour, Citric Acid)
Check Mother Earth Chilli Crispy Mix 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Chilli Crispy Mix 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, SEASONED CRISPY FISH FRY
Krusteaz Light and Crispy Belgian Waffle Mix, Krusteaz Waffle Mix, 28 oz Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI CRISPY SOUTHERN SEAFOOD BREADING MIX, NEW ORLEANS STYLE FISH FRI
About this product
Snack · Pouch


