Is Mother Earth Mixed Fruit & Nuts Deluxe Mixed Nuts & Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roast macadamia nuts 1 dark chocolate
- cashews
- roast cashews
- roast hazelnuts
- almonds
- roast almonds
roast macadamia nuts 1 dark chocolate
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roast Almonds (Almonds,sunflower Oil), Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass,sugar,cocoa Butter,emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin,476),vanilla Flavour (Milk)), Roast Hazelnuts, Roast Cashews (Cashews,sunflower Oil,salt), Roast Macadamia Nuts 1 Dark Chocolate Contains 60% Cocoa Solids
Check Mother Earth Mixed Fruit & Nuts Deluxe Mixed Nuts & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Earth Mixed Fruit & Nuts Deluxe Mixed Nuts & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Earth Mixed Fruit & Nuts Deluxe Mixed Nuts & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


